Click Here to View Pictures of Board of Directors
Officers
Dave Powers President: Tuxedo HS
dpowers@tuxedoschooldistrict.com
Pat Cauley
1st Vice President: Hamburg HS pcauley@hamburgschools.org
Bob Cimmino
Immediate Past President
Mount Vernon HS
Al Monaco
2nd Past President: Williamsville South HS
amonaco@williamsvillek12.org
Secretary: TBA
Dave Archer Executive Director DArcher@stny.rr.com
College Representatives:
Gina Castelli, Siena (Women)
Castelli@siena.edu
Bob DiNardo, Concordia College (Women)
bdteach4@aol.com
Mike MacDonald, Medaille College (Men)
msm72@medaille.edu
Tom Spanbauer, Cortland State (Men)
Spanbauer@cortland.edu
Jeannette Yeoman, Cortland State (Women)
yeomanj@cortland.edu
Scott Hemer, SUNY Geneseo (Women)
hemer@geneseo.edu
JUCO Representatives
Kevin Foley, Suffolk C.C. (Women)
foleyk@sunysuffolk.edu
Mike Huggler, Broome C.C. (Women)
mhuggler@stny.rr.com
Rich Wrase, Suffolk C.C. (Men)
wraser@sunysuffolk.edu
Dave Pasiak, Onondaga C.C. (Men)
pasiakd@sunyocc.edu
Section 1
B – Bob Cimmino, Mt. Vernon HS
Mountvernonhoop@aol.com
B – Anthony Nicodemo, WCBCA
Tgerhoops@aol.com
G – Kelly Thompson, Putnam Valley HS
kthompson@pvcsd.org
Section 2
B – OJ Lescault, Hudson Falls HS
olescault@hfcsd.org
B – Brian Fruscio, Albany Academy
frusciob@albanyacademies.org
G – Ken Strube, Shenendehowa HS
kstrube1@nycap.rr.com
Section 3
B – Stan Evans, Rome Free Academy (ret)
sevans@aol.com
B – Buddy Wleklinski, CBA
buddycba@yahoo.com
G – Larry Stockwell, Waterville CS
lstockwell@watervilleschools.org
G – John Cifonelli, Bishop Grimes HS
maijlto:coachcif@twcny.rr.com
Section 4
B – Mark Woitach, Johnson City HS
thehawk422002@yahoo.com
B- Ben Nelson, Section IV Athletics
bnsectionIV@stny.rr.com
G – Michele Tidick, Vestal HS
MTidick@stny.rr.com
G – Andy Scott, Horseheads HS
ascott@horseheadsdistrict.com
Section 5
B – Chris Cardon, Irondequoit HS
ihshoops@aol.com
B – Jim Johnson, Greece-Athena HS
Jim.Johnson@greece.k12.ny.us
G – Ryan Raftery, Churchville-Chili HS
rraftery@cccsd.org
Section 6
B – Allan Monaco, Williamsville South HS
amonaco@williamsvillek12.org
B – Pat Cauley, Hamburg CS
pcauley@hamburgschools.org
G – Dean Ramirez, Maryvale HS
ramirez@maryvale.wnyric.org
G – Frank Martin, Allegany-Limestone HS
fmartiin@alli.wnyric.org
Section 7
B – Larry Converse, Plattsburgh Seton HS
GM@LCLAKERS.Org
B – Jamie Douglass Jr., Ausable Valley Central HS
Jdisgoofy21@aol.com
G – Greg Waters, Beekmantown CS
Section 8
B – Joe Lores, East Rockaway HS
jlores@eastrockawayschools.org
G – Tom Gargiulo, Bethpage HS
JGARG78278@aol.com
G – Greg Mayerhofer, Floral Park HS
gmayerhofer@sewanhaka.k12.ny.us
Section 9
B – Todd Rose, Washingtonville HS
Trose@WS.k12.ny.us
B – Glen McGinnis, Cornwall HS
dragonm5130@aol.com
G – Dave Powers, Tuxedo HS
dpowers@tuxedoschooldistrict.com
Section 10
B – Bill Merna, Ogdensburg FA
bmerna30@hotmail.com
G – Tim Knowlton, Gouverneur HS
tknowlton@sllboces.org
Section 11
B – Kevin Culhane, Shoreham-Wading River HS
culhane@optonline.net
B – Bob Hodgson, William Floyd HS
coachhodgson@peoplepc.com
G – Warren Fuller, Wyandanch HS
Wfu777@aol.com
NYC Catholic
B – Don Kent, Msgr. McClancy HS
B – Kevin Pigott, Fordham Prep
pigottK@fordhamprep.org
G – Bob Mackey, Christ the King HS
bmackey@ctkrhs.org
NYS Private
B – Ray Barile, Horace Mann School
hmbgood@aol.com
B – Jeff Weiss,Lawrence Woodmere Academy
Spankywi5@aol.com
G – Mike Junsch, Poly Prep
mjunsch@polyprep.org
NYC Public
B – Ralph Bacote, Bronx Science
DurangoRB@aol.com
B – Patrick Mangan, Frederick Douglas Academy
PatMangan1@hotmail.com
Retirees
Jack Halloran, (Section 4)
Pat Grasso, Laurens CS
At Large
Mike Adey, NY Mills HS
Adey151@hotmail.com
Paul Clune, Sullivan CC
pgclune@yahoo.com
Warren Dart, Saratoga Springs (Modified)
dartball@nycap.rr.com
Kevin Daugherty, Clinton CC
Kevin.Daugherty.clinton.edu
Dave Decker, RPI
lg2000@nycap.rr.com
Mike Graney, Ticonderoga HS
mgraney@ticonderogak12.org
Tom Greene, Official
GTO315@hotmail.com
Ed Jones, Clinton CC
Jim McGowan, retired
jmcgowan@suffolk.lib.ny.us
Doug Michalski, Lockport (Modified)
pvthawk52@aol.com
Ben Nelson, Assistant Director
bnsectionIV@stny.rr.com
**** O’Neill, Monticello HS
gigipop@frontiernet.net
Paul Roland, Mt. Vernon HS
Rolandsports@aol.com
Chris Russo, Monticello HS
crusso@k12mcsd.net
Dean Schott, Lyons HS (ret)
dschott1@earthlink.net
Jason Semo, Liberty HS
semojas@libertyk12.org
Charlie Tarricone, Union Endicott (ret)
ctarricone@gmail.com