Boys Coaches All Time Win List
Last updated: August 8, 2009
You need to log in to vote. If you already had an account, you may log in here Alternatively, if you do not have an account yet you can create one here.
Name
School
Wins
Curran, Jack
Archbishop Molloy
914
Petrie, Ed
East Hampton
746
Granby, Chuck
Jackson/Campus Magnet
665
Halloran, Jack
Whitney Point
630
Maxim, Dudley
Trinity School
619
Merna, Bill
Ogdensburg FA
584
Clark, Bob
Riverdale
599
Murray, Tom
Cardinal Hayes
582
Bank, Floyd
Edison
579
Byrnes, Larry
Collegiate School
577
Chando, Rod
Red Hook
568
Leary, Tim
St. Francis Prep
566
Gatto, Jim
St. John’s Prep
562
Kaplan, Jerry
Highland Falls O’Neill
560
Naclerio, Ron
Cardozo
550
Oliva, Bob
Christ the King
549
Mardigan, George
Watervliet
546
Nietopski, Ed
Moonye/Kearney
545
Palano, Mel
Buffalo Timon
544
Moskowtiz, Harry
James Madison
541
Volpe, John
Gorton/Sacred Heart
528
Rigby, Roger
Scio
527
Rapone, Mike
Batavia Notre Dame
527
Knapp, Al
Brookfield/VVS
523
Powers, Dave
Oswego
520
Khoury, George
Warrensburg
518
Burke, Jim
Prattsburgh
517
Folsom, Charlie
Harrisville
515
Delval, Mike
Ax. Hamilton/Rye
514
Lyons, Paul
Albany HS
514
Hettler, Bob
Amherst
514
Zullo, Jim
Shenendehowa, Broadalbin Perth
513
Panzanaro,Lou
Peekskill
510
Franco, Jim
Catskill HS
485
Begeal, Randy
Wells
483
Bastin, Russ
Uniondale
479
Fisher,Lee
Davenport
479
Adams, Ted
Hempstead
477
Dunlap, Jack
Johnstown
475
Morris, Frank
St. Agnes
471
Howlan, Fran
Amsterdam Scully
468
Alavaro, Tony
Geneva De Sales
467
Rafaniello, Tony
M.Farrell/New Dorp
467
Somerville, Wes
Trumansburg
462
Monti, Pat
Niag. Falls LaSalle/Catholic
462
Sturges, Ken
Hannibal
462
Makofski, Sig
Mont Pleasant
461
Ely, Duane
Roxbury
461
Gershon, Ken
Hillcrest
461
Fitch, Jeff
Fairport
459
Wilcox, Jerry
Ludden/West Gen/Liverpool
457
Costello, John
Dobbs Ferry/Hastings
456
Pry, Frank
Cheektowaga Sloan
456
Buckley, Dan
LaSalle
454
Lilac, Mike
Stillwater
450
Kliewe, Lou
Spring Valley
447
Andrews, ****
Little Falls
447
Harvey, ****
Kenmore West
446
Bacote, Ralph
Bronx Science
446
Isser, Irwin
Forest Hills
442
Benyak, Al
Columbia Prep
440
Downey,Tom
Livonia/Canisteo/Dansville
437
Wasylink, Frank
Sherman
434
Boyers, Allan
Dalton School
434
Gray, Gary
Nyack
432
Williams, Hank
Malverne
430
Loudis,Joe
Cohoes/Mechanicville
428
Geppert, Al
Waverly
427
O’Rourke, Bill
Webster-Thomas
427
Gaylord, Dave
Remsen
426
Moran, Ambrose
New Hyde Park
426
Vail, Gary
Windsor
423
Clinton, Cliff
Rye
420
Traver, John
Greenwich
419
Schott, Dean
Lyons
417
Giordano, Bob
Beaver River
416
Ahart,Fred
Roscoe
415
Adey,Mike
Rome Catholic/NY Mills
415
Dixon, Tom
Unadilla Valley
414
Caliel, Fred
Lansing
413
Rizzo, Sal
Rochester East
412
Gordon, Phil
Chittenango
411
White, ****
Cooperstown
410
Moro, John
Peekskill
410
Winner, Bob
Stratford/Warsaw.Clymer
407
Tucker, Howie
Ravena
407
O’Neill, ****
Monticello
406
Donnelly, Pat
ES_Minoa/Bishop Ludden
406
Lettera, Joe
Roslyn
405
Kent, Don
C.T. King/Msgr. McClancy-NYC
405
Blackford, Tom
Hamilton/F-M
403
Howley, Tom
Niskayuna
401
Newman,Howard
VanArsdale
401
Collins, Tom
Albertus Magnus
400
Cox, Jim
Rush-Henrietta
398
Kobuski, Jack
Gloversville
398
Slaybaugh, Chet
Horace Mann
Alerts
Please log in to vote